Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate

REQUEST HELP :SPAM button 1- 10 SWTOR


  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic
jabba
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
Hello there..
I got this code from a friend that used to work for playing world of warcraft.
i thought i could simply change

#ifWinActive World of Warcraft

to

#ifWinActive Star Wars: The Old Republic

#ifWinActive Star Wars: The Old Republic
{
$1::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("1", "P")
break
Send 1
sleep 1
}
return
$2::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("2", "P")
break
Send 2
sleep 1
}
return
$3::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("3", "P")
break
Send 3
sleep 1
}
return
$4::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("4", "P")
break
Send 4
sleep 1
}
return
$5::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("5", "P")
break
Send 5
sleep 1
}
return
$6::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("6", "P")
break
Send 6
sleep 1
}
return
$7::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("7", "P")
break
Send 7
sleep 1
}
return
$8::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("8", "P")
break
Send 8
sleep 1
}
return
$9::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("9", "P")
break
Send 9
sleep 1
}
return
$0::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("0", "P")
break
Send 0
sleep 1
}
return
}

but it doesn't work now..

can someone please help see what the problem is. thanks.

[ Moderator! : Moved from Scripts and Functions ]

tomoe_uehara
  • Members
  • 2112 posts
  • Last active: Apr 06 2014 06:00 PM
  • Joined: 05 Sep 2009
Posted Image

  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
u need to run it as administrator for windows 7 or it will not work

Allyndaar
  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Last active: Feb 01 2012 03:51 AM
  • Joined: 01 Feb 2012
I'm running Win7 as well but can't get any response with my scripts from the game at all. I've tried running SWTOR as admin but how do you get the scripts to run as admin? There's no option for that in the right+click menu.

Has anyone actually had any success with AHK and SWTOR yet? I've found a lot of questions and some answer, but no "I tried this and it worked!" comments following it.

rotro
  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • Last active: Feb 14 2012 02:13 AM
  • Joined: 21 Mar 2011
Yes my script works. As the guest said above, you have to run it as administrator.

If you rightclick on the autohotkey executable, you must have the option to run as administrator. Otherwise, you are thinking you are starting AHK but instead just clicking your script starting AHK. This does not start AHK as administrator.