Page 1 of 1

Trying to loop by clicking skills on keyboard on game window

Posted: 05 Apr 2024, 18:27
by 2Sono2
Trying to run a script to repeat clicking on skills on desired game( night crows) window:

Code: Select all

WinActivate, Night Crows

loop {
	send 2
	sleep 2000
	send 3
}	
	
return
What am I doing wrong? I get an error saying about commas
image.png
image.png (14.32 KiB) Viewed 191 times

[Mod edit: Added [code][/code] tags. Please use them yourself when posting code.]

Re: Trying to loop by clicking skills on keyboard on game window

Posted: 05 Apr 2024, 23:08
by gregster
2Sono2 wrote:
05 Apr 2024, 18:27
I get an error saying about commas
Sounds like you are trying to use AHK v2 with your AHK v1 script. Do you have v1 installed? If you have both versions installed and still get the error, you could try to add #Requires AutoHotkey v1.1 to your script.

Btw, since window titles are case-sensitive by default, Night Crows might be wrong. The picture of the task manager would rather hint at NIGHT CROWS... You can run AHK's Window Spy to confirm.