Two commands not assigned to the AHK reference within code box

Discuss issues and requests related with the forum software
BoBo
Posts: 6564
Joined: 13 May 2014, 17:15

Two commands not assigned to the AHK reference within code box

22 May 2020, 16:00

https://www.autohotkey.com/boards/viewtopic.php?p=330554#p330554

Code: Select all

List := RTrim(List, "|")   ; RTrim() not linked/assigned to the AHK command reference
List := StrReplace(List, "|", "||",, 1) ; StrReplace() not linked/assigned to the AHK command reference
Both commands can't be clicked within the code box so a user won't get redirected to AHK's command reference. Could that be fixed? Thx :)
User avatar
joedf
Posts: 8981
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 17:08
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: Two commands not assigned to the AHK reference within code box

22 May 2020, 16:57

Ooop! Thanks for reporting BoBo! I'll fix this tonight. :+1:
Image Image Image Image Image
Windows 10 x64 Professional, Intel i5-8500, NVIDIA GTX 1060 6GB, 2x16GB Kingston FURY Beast - DDR4 3200 MHz | [About Me] | [About the AHK Foundation] | [Courses on AutoHotkey]
[ASPDM - StdLib Distribution] | [Qonsole - Quake-like console emulator] | [LibCon - Autohotkey Console Library]
User avatar
joedf
Posts: 8981
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 17:08
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: Two commands not assigned to the AHK reference within code box

23 May 2020, 01:16

thanks Xtra :+1:

So it seems the prism lang def is at fault here. I've modified it to treat LTrim, RTrim, StrReplace as "builtin", and added the missing A_PriorKey to "constant".
Image Image Image Image Image
Windows 10 x64 Professional, Intel i5-8500, NVIDIA GTX 1060 6GB, 2x16GB Kingston FURY Beast - DDR4 3200 MHz | [About Me] | [About the AHK Foundation] | [Courses on AutoHotkey]
[ASPDM - StdLib Distribution] | [Qonsole - Quake-like console emulator] | [LibCon - Autohotkey Console Library]
User avatar
Xtra
Posts: 2750
Joined: 02 Oct 2015, 12:15

Re: Two commands not assigned to the AHK reference within code box

23 May 2020, 04:05

@joedf
Here are some more: (the rest)

Code: Select all

#DerefChar
#If
#IfTimeout
#InputLevel
#MenuMaskKey
#Warn
A_FileEncoding
A_Is64bitOS
A_PriorKey
A_PtrSize
A_RegView
A_ScreenDPI
A_ScriptHwnd
Catch
ComObjActive()
ComObjArray()
ComObjConnect()
ComObjCreate()
ComObjError()
ComObjFlags()
ComObjGet()
ComObjQuery()
ComObjType()
ComObjValue()
Finally
SetRegView
Throw
Try
Until
ahk_exe
HTH
Last edited by Xtra on 23 May 2020, 04:10, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
joedf
Posts: 8981
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 17:08
Location: Canada
Contact:

Re: Two commands not assigned to the AHK reference within code box

23 May 2020, 11:44

@BoBo No worries, thanks for reporting.
@Xtra oyveh! Thanks! ahaha I'll add them in. "Keep 'em coming" :+1:

Fixed! Too many not to report to prism.js :mrgreen:
https://github.com/PrismJS/prism/pull/2400
Image Image Image Image Image
Windows 10 x64 Professional, Intel i5-8500, NVIDIA GTX 1060 6GB, 2x16GB Kingston FURY Beast - DDR4 3200 MHz | [About Me] | [About the AHK Foundation] | [Courses on AutoHotkey]
[ASPDM - StdLib Distribution] | [Qonsole - Quake-like console emulator] | [LibCon - Autohotkey Console Library]

Return to “Forum Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests