Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

Advanced Macro Recorder/Editor.

Moderator: Pulover

renatooliveira
Posts: 5
Joined: 15 Apr 2016, 11:03
Location: Portugal

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

17 May 2016, 07:12

RodMich wrote:I tried that but had no success. I also tried disabling the "User Account Control: Run all administrators in Admin Approval Mode" option, still nothing.
I use windows 10 and i test version installer and portable and work 5*
User avatar
Pulover
Posts: 366
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 19:51
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

17 May 2016, 11:21

RodMich wrote:I tried that but had no success. I also tried disabling the "User Account Control: Run all administrators in Admin Approval Mode" option, still nothing.
Export a test script and see if it runs with AHK. If not, post it on the 'Ask for help' forum.
Rodolfo U. Batista
Pulover's Macro Creator - Automation Tool (Recorder & Script Writer)
click-click
Posts: 16
Joined: 18 Oct 2013, 06:35

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

18 May 2016, 06:15

Pulover wrote:
click-click wrote:Hi Pullover, a couple of observations on my side:
Hi click-click,
click-click wrote:Unchecking the loop option hides it temporarily, but it reappears if you minimize the GUI and then restore it. The loop option in the
view drop-down is still unchecked.
Noted, I will fix that when I can.
click-click wrote:As you mentioned, the edit bar does seem a bit problematic in that it is static and some of the selections are not longer visible when the GUI is not maximized. Even when maximized the edit bar does not completely fit on my system. Not a big deal for me. Just mentioning it.

Another thing I noticed is that a resized GUI will pop under the task bar which I don't think it should do. It does not pop under when
maximized. The GUI will also hang when rearranging the columns too quickly. The screen does not get redrawn and you have to kill it
via task manager. It's not always reproducible though.
Can you send me screenshots of those and your resolution/dpi settings?

Thanks for the feedback.
1280x800 dpi medium (125%)
pop-under.jpg
editbar.jpg
User avatar
Hajin
Posts: 32
Joined: 13 May 2016, 09:16

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

18 May 2016, 06:44

The "64bits" version not work here(my OS is 64bits), 32bits works fine(with some delays, maybe is my computer)

I like this program.
This program is useful until for the user that can make his macros alone...
Because of speed of process to make simple macros.

This program also can replace "asoftech automation".
The "asoftech automation" is a paid program.
Last edited by Hajin on 27 May 2016, 07:37, edited 2 times in total.
____________________________________________________________________________________

Can anyone help me here?
https://autohotkey.com/boards/viewtopic ... 18&t=17798

My Scripts In This Forum:
____________________________________________________________________________________
RodMich
Posts: 7
Joined: 16 May 2016, 15:59

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

19 May 2016, 00:35

Pulover wrote:
RodMich wrote:I tried that but had no success. I also tried disabling the "User Account Control: Run all administrators in Admin Approval Mode" option, still nothing.
Export a test script and see if it runs with AHK. If not, post it on the 'Ask for help' forum.
Yea, I still have the problem. I even tried the 32 bit version.. This is so weird! I'll ask for help on the help section. Thank you!
dazzy999

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

19 May 2016, 08:26

Is it possible to use this for automating of posting a new advert on the classified website gumtree ?
dinuka

auto key press

20 May 2016, 08:21

please help me. can you make scrept. if i press mouse left key , i want to auto press 1 key two times and press left mouse key
Adorabla
Posts: 26
Joined: 17 Dec 2015, 17:17

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

22 May 2016, 11:48

@dazzy999
Sorry, i don't understand your Question :/

@dinuka
We try to help other people finding ideas with example *.pmc or enhancing their Scripting knowledge but creating Script's from the Scratch for other People isn't the purpose of this thread, i think.

For your Question, yes it is possible to create but please learn to use PMC and tinker around :)
It's really awesome and you can handle it well with some time.
User avatar
hasantr
Posts: 268
Joined: 05 Apr 2016, 14:18
Location: İstanbul

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

23 May 2016, 01:01

Code: Select all

; This script was created using Pulover's Macro Creator
; www.macrocreator.com

#NoEnv
SetWorkingDir %A_ScriptDir%
CoordMode, Mouse, Screen
SendMode Input
#SingleInstance Force
SetTitleMatchMode 2
#WinActivateForce
SetControlDelay 1
SetWinDelay 0
SetKeyDelay -1
SetMouseDelay -1
SetBatchLines -1

; UserGlobalVars

F2::
Macro1:
If !IsObject(ie)
	ie := ComObjCreate("InternetExplorer.Application")
ie.Visible := true
ie.document.getElementsByTagName("img")[14].Click("")
Sleep, 1
Return
Export ahk, not working. :( Why?


Image
User avatar
Pulover
Posts: 366
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 19:51
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

23 May 2016, 10:17

hasantr wrote:Export ahk, not working. :( Why?
You just started IE and didn't navigate anywhere... That element simply doesn't exist because the page is blank.
Rodolfo U. Batista
Pulover's Macro Creator - Automation Tool (Recorder & Script Writer)
Adorabla
Posts: 26
Joined: 17 Dec 2015, 17:17

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

23 May 2016, 13:10

@Pulover

i think i have found an Error with Loops in the Playback of PMC.
Il send you a Video and a Sample of the Code i use.

Explained:

My Sample searches 120 Second's long for a Pixel, if it's not there it clicks around (ingame it closes a window and opens it again) -> Jumps back to to the Searching Point and repeats the Search.

Somehow while playing the Macro via PMC -> The Playback is somehow weird, it just get's some sort of "stucked" while looping or doe's strange things.

But if i export is as AHK (Standalone *.Exe), the whole Macro work's perfectly fine, as intended.
Hoping for your Feedback.

You have a PM :)
User avatar
Pulover
Posts: 366
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 19:51
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

23 May 2016, 19:33

@Adorabla

A problem with loops after a goto/gosub command have been reported already, it's described here.

I'll be busy with other projects for some time, but will fix that as soon as I can. Thanks again for the help.
Rodolfo U. Batista
Pulover's Macro Creator - Automation Tool (Recorder & Script Writer)
Adorabla
Posts: 26
Joined: 17 Dec 2015, 17:17

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

23 May 2016, 23:10

Okay,
Take your Time, pulover !

Thanks for everything and don't stress yourself :)
AcJoker
Posts: 13
Joined: 26 Apr 2016, 06:59

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

25 May 2016, 09:11

Hello,

I think Gerdi and I found an issue in your Software.

The Command “Control” and “ControlGet” is missing a Comma in the Parameters.

Your Software writes

Code: Select all

 ControlGet, Shutdown_Enabled, Checked, Button4, ahk_class MassLynx_ShutDownClass
But it must be

Code: Select all

 ControlGet, Shutdown_Enabled, Checked,, Button4, ahk_class MassLynx_ShutDownClass
The same applies for “Control”.

The Command works despite the error when I start the Script from your Software.
But not as *.ahk or compiled.

See also https://autohotkey.com/boards/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=18218 (German)

I use v5.0.0 an v5.0.2
User avatar
Pulover
Posts: 366
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 19:51
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

25 May 2016, 10:59

@AcJoker

I see, indeed the value field is missing. Thank you for reporting.
I will see if I can fix this and the other issues and release a new version next week.

Thanks.
Rodolfo U. Batista
Pulover's Macro Creator - Automation Tool (Recorder & Script Writer)
AcJoker
Posts: 13
Joined: 26 Apr 2016, 06:59

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

25 May 2016, 13:30

Thanks a lot for your work.
That´s would be fine.
Risaw
Posts: 1
Joined: 26 May 2016, 06:07

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

26 May 2016, 06:10

Loving this software, but does anybody know if it's possible to do a custom icon using Pulovers exporter when creating an .exe?
User avatar
Pulover
Posts: 366
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 19:51
Location: Brazil
Contact:

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

26 May 2016, 09:50

Risaw wrote:Loving this software, but does anybody know if it's possible to do a custom icon using Pulovers exporter when creating an .exe?
Export the script and convert it using Ahk2Exe.
Rodolfo U. Batista
Pulover's Macro Creator - Automation Tool (Recorder & Script Writer)
rRogick
Posts: 1
Joined: 26 May 2016, 13:54

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

26 May 2016, 14:08

Oi. Estou com dois problemas que estão atrapalhando bastante a automação de algumas tarefas.

Primeiro
Ele reconhece duas janelas do Internet Explorer mesmo com uma só estando aberta (clicando no combo e informando o titulo da janela).
Isso faz ele se perder. Não sei se tem haver, mas quando finalizo o processo do IE de 32bits no gerenciador de tarefas ele volta a reconhecer uma janela, funciona uma vez e volta. Porém funciona normalmente as vezes.

Segundo
Também no IE, salvo a macro e quando abro de novo ele perde o site a qual se referia, voltando a ficar "blank".


Outros questões menores:
Ele não reconhece alguns itens no IE, para puxar o ID ou Nome.
A função de aguardar do IE fica esperando para sempre.


Agradeço pelo trabalho e software, ótimo trabalho!
renatooliveira
Posts: 5
Joined: 15 Apr 2016, 11:03
Location: Portugal

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

27 May 2016, 03:58

rRogick wrote: Outros questões menores:
Ele não reconhece alguns itens no IE, para puxar o ID ou Nome.
A função de aguardar do IE fica esperando para sempre.
também me acontece, para resolver isso eu tento sempre que possível procurar por imagem do texto

Return to “Pulovers Macro Creator”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests