Page 32 of 63

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 29 May 2016, 21:45
by Pulover
rRogick wrote:Oi. Estou com dois problemas que estão atrapalhando bastante a automação de algumas tarefas.
Olá rRogick,
rRogick wrote:Primeiro
Ele reconhece duas janelas do Internet Explorer mesmo com uma só estando aberta (clicando no combo e informando o titulo da janela).
Isso faz ele se perder. Não sei se tem haver, mas quando finalizo o processo do IE de 32bits no gerenciador de tarefas ele volta a reconhecer uma janela, funciona uma vez e volta. Porém funciona normalmente as vezes.
O PMC usa esta função para localizar as janelas:

Code: Select all

ListIEWindows()
{
	List := "[blank]||"
	Try
	{
		For Pwb in ComObjCreate( "Shell.Application" ).Windows
			If (InStr(Pwb.FullName, "iexplore.exe"))
				Try List .= RegExReplace(Pwb.Document.Title, "\|", "§") "|"
	}
	return List
}
Se aparecem mais janelas do que deveriam, é algum problema com o próprio ie ou windows...
rRogick wrote:Segundo
Também no IE, salvo a macro e quando abro de novo ele perde o site a qual se referia, voltando a ficar "blank".
O arquivo pmc não memoriza o nome da janela, nem poderia já que cada página tem um nome diferente. Mas você pode editar qualquer linha deste comando, selecionar a janela atual e clicar OK para conectar novamente.
rRogick wrote:Outros questões menores:
Ele não reconhece alguns itens no IE, para puxar o ID ou Nome.
Qual por exemplo? Talvez não seja um elemento visível para as funções existentes.
rRogick wrote:A função de aguardar do IE fica esperando para sempre.
Tem certeza que você usou a função em um comando que realmente navega para outra página (como clicar em um link)? Novamente, a função usada é bem conhecida:

Code: Select all

IELoad(Pwb)
{
	global StopIt
	
	If !Pwb
		Return False
	While !(Pwb.busy)
	{
		Sleep, 100
		If StopIt
			return False
	}
	While (Pwb.busy)
	{
		Sleep, 100
		If StopIt
			return False
	}
	While !(Pwb.document.Readystate = "Complete")
	{
		Sleep, 100
		If StopIt
			return False
	}
	Return True
}
rRogick wrote:Agradeço pelo trabalho e software, ótimo trabalho!
Obrigado pelo apoio.

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 01 Jun 2016, 01:29
by a1chimlua
Hey, It's me again.
I'm just asking If there are any fuction like:

Search Image "img1" and "img2"
If "img1" or "img2" found then do sth.

So far what i'm doing Is like:

Search Image "img1"
If "img1" found then do sth.
else Search Image "img2"
If "img2" found then do sth.

My "do sth" is very long so making the macro heavier. Can you help me shorten this?

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 01 Jun 2016, 12:12
by Pulover
You can define a function that takes two parameters, one for each file, and returns true if one of them is found. Use "Evaluate Expression" in the if statements to call it and evaluate in one line.

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 03 Jun 2016, 05:00
by renatooliveira
a1chimlua wrote:Hey, It's me again.
I'm just asking If there are any fuction like:

Search Image "img1" and "img2"
If "img1" or "img2" found then do sth.

So far what i'm doing Is like:

Search Image "img1"
If "img1" found then do sth.
else Search Image "img2"
If "img2" found then do sth.

My "do sth" is very long so making the macro heavier. Can you help me shorten this?

Code: Select all

MsgBox, 0, , begin
CoordMode, Pixel, Window
ImageSearch, FoundX, FoundY, 0, 0, 1920, 1080, C:\Users\RenatoOliveira\Desktop\MacroCreatorPortable\x86\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20160603105907.png
If ErrorLevel = 0
{
    MsgBox, 1, , img 1
}
CoordMode, Pixel, Window
ImageSearch, FoundX, FoundY, 0, 0, 1920, 1080, C:\Users\RenatoOliveira\Desktop\MacroCreatorPortable\x86\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20160603105512.png
If ErrorLevel = 0
{
    MsgBox, 0, , img2
}
MsgBox, 0, , end

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 03 Jun 2016, 12:56
by kjyek
It doesn't pick up game controller input even when I use something like JoyToKey.. :?: :?:

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 03 Jun 2016, 13:10
by Pulover
kjyek wrote:It doesn't pick up game controller input even when I use something like JoyToKey.. :?: :?:
Did you click the joystick button on the toolbar? Notice that it can only be used as hotkey. AHK cannot send joystick buttons so it makes no sense to capture them.

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 03 Jun 2016, 14:53
by kjyek
I guess it'd have to record keyboard output instead of input for it to do what I intended.

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 07 Jun 2016, 02:35
by hasantr
Please adding features; PMC-clicking the file to automatically and play.
Ahk problems are export.

I am sorry bad English.

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 07 Jun 2016, 13:08
by Pulover
hasantr wrote:Please adding features; PMC-clicking the file to automatically and play.
Ahk problems are export.

I am sorry bad English.
You can create a shortcut with command line parameters :arrow: http://www.macrocreator.com/docs/Main.h ... parameters

For exported scripts, remove the hotkeys in the export window to auto play the first macro.

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 08 Jun 2016, 07:56
by potato
I use AHK GUI to create a GUI with check boxes and text boxes for entering certain repetitive data. Is there anyway I can put this inside of the macro tool to prompt the same GUI and continue once submitted?

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 08 Jun 2016, 09:27
by Pulover
potato wrote:I use AHK GUI to create a GUI with check boxes and text boxes for entering certain repetitive data. Is there anyway I can put this inside of the macro tool to prompt the same GUI and continue once submitted?
No. You'll have to export the script.

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 08 Jun 2016, 12:43
by NewYears1978
I was hoping osmeone could help me out.

I just started using this app a couple days ago, I simply have 6 macros that hit shortcuts in my Chrome fav bar - it was working flawless. Today out of the blue (no changes or anything made) it started going REALLY slow. When I hit a key it pause like 2-3 seconds before doing anything..and the macro runs slow as well.

No clue what has changed or going on, maybe someone can help me, any ideas?

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.2 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 09 Jun 2016, 08:08
by NewYears1978
The post above was me, sorry about the double post and thanks for removing it (and sorry about this double post, I hadn't registered yet so I can't edit the above post)

I remade all the macros and the problem went away..but I am still curious as to why? Because it may happen again. Any ideas?
Also the little control toolbar is very laggy when dragging around the desktop. Just curious if anyone has seen that issue either. Thanks in advance.

Version Update: 5.0.3

Posted: 09 Jun 2016, 22:32
by Pulover
Hello again, everyone!

I took some time to fix all known bugs that I could. I also made a few minor improvements to the UI, based on user comments.

About the project

At the time of this release I am really busy with other projects, so I’m going to stop maintaining this one indefinitely. These other projects are important to me and I want to concentrate on them, therefore I might not answer contacts and posts either (but I know I can count on my friends here to answer some questions and help each other). I may retake it in the future if I find time, but right now I have a lot to do and it may be a while before I do.

Once again I’d like to thank everyone who has contributed with suggestions, comments, criticisms, compliments and bug reports to make PMC an useful tool for many people around the world.
Version 5.0.3

Fixed wrong rows executed in loops after gosub or goto.
Fixed missing value field in exported Control and
ControlGet commands.
Fixed hidden Main Loop band reappearing after gui resize or minimizing/maximizing.
Fixed bug in Copy to... feature.
Fixed Delete key not working as hotkey.

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.3 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 09 Jun 2016, 23:30
by joedf
Well, you've done great work Pulover! :+1:
I hope to see more from you soon. Good luck in your projects :)

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.3 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 09 Jun 2016, 23:58
by Pulover
Thank you, joedf! ;)

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.3 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 10 Jun 2016, 06:13
by Adorabla
@Pulover !!
Good Luck with everything you try to accomplish !

You have done an awesome Job with PMC and this nice tool gave me so much...from fun and tears to true excitement that everything works /haha

Im truly grateful :)

Thanks Pulover, for everything !
Good luck and bye../so sad/ :/ :/

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.3 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 10 Jun 2016, 09:25
by Pulover
Thank you, Adorabla!

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.3 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 13 Jun 2016, 05:35
by IvyNebulous
For some reason whenever i try to perform a macro while using Bluestacks (For the computer illiterate: an application the allows you to play mobile games on your pc (Android Emulator)), it wont let me. I know for a fact that the macro is still working and its not just the one game, the Bluestacks app is pretty much rejecting the macro. So for example, im playing that infamous game, agario. while trying the eject tiny "blobs", i would have to spam a single button and i can't. Well bluestacks decides to not let the macro run but instead, recording the key/keys i just pressed to run the macro. I am running latest version of Windows since 6/13/2016 (though i believe that is not the issue here). My guess is bluestacks has restricted macro use. Please reply if you believe you can help.


p.s. I already tried un/reinstalling bluestacks and the macro creator

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.3 - The Complete Automation Tool

Posted: 13 Jun 2016, 21:54
by SHARK_Online
First off - thank you for an excellent program. I've been messing around with it and going through your tutorial (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mSAdvim75MY) and I'm stuck at the ControlSetText part. It won't enter the text and it won't click either. I've tried a few things (pauses, specifically activating the window, running as administrator) but no dice. Does anyone know of an issue that might cause this - maybe a windows security setting somewhere? This is a Windows 7 Pro machine.