Page 1 of 1

BUG Report

Posted: 31 Jan 2018, 02:40
by arcticir

Code: Select all

Error at line 13 in #include file "ResGet.ahk".

Line Text: if !hModule && !hModule:=LoadLibrary(fullpath),
Error: "If" accepts at most 1 parameter.

The program will exit.

Re: BUG Report

Posted: 31 Jan 2018, 11:19
by runie
Why do you have a comma at the end of the line?
E: is this your script or a bundled include?

Re: BUG Report

Posted: 31 Jan 2018, 18:26
by HotKeyIt
Fixed, thanks for reporting: https://github.com/HotKeyIt/ahkdll/blob ... et.ahk#L13
@RUNIE, ResGet.ahk is included in resource library in AHK_H.

Re: BUG Report

Posted: 03 Feb 2018, 09:18
by arcticir
Do you think "strputvar" is necessary to modify?

Code: Select all

StrPutVar(string,ByRef var,encoding){
VarSetCapacity(var,StrPut(string,encoding)*((encoding="utf-16"||encoding="cp1200")?2:1),00)
return (len:=StrPut(string,&var,encoding),VarSetCapacity(var,-1),len)
}
StrPutVar(string,ByRef var,encoding:="utf-8"){
VarSetCapacity(var,StrPut(string,encoding)*((encoding="utf-16"||encoding="cp1200")?2:1),0)
return (len:=StrPut(string,&var,encoding),VarSetCapacity(var,-1),len)
}

Re: BUG Report

Posted: 03 Feb 2018, 14:33
by HotKeyIt

Re: BUG Report

Posted: 13 Feb 2018, 10:05
by arcticir
Why is its third parameter "00", not "0"?

Code: Select all

StrPutVar(string,ByRef var,encoding:="UTF-8"){
VarSetCapacity(var,StrPut(string,encoding)*((encoding="utf-16"||encoding="cp1200")?2:1),00)
return (len:=StrPut(string,&var,encoding),VarSetCapacity(var,-1),len)
}

Re: BUG Report

Posted: 14 Feb 2018, 17:56
by HotKeyIt
It does not matter, 0 is the same as 00.