How to put folds default status on toggle in SciTE?

Get help with using AutoHotkey and its commands and hotkeys
DeepMind
Posts: 271
Joined: 19 Jul 2016, 14:47

How to put folds default status on toggle in SciTE?

21 Aug 2016, 11:27

so I don't want to every time got to view tab and toggle my folds (a lot of block of comment) so if I can put the default on toggle that would be great :)
hunter99
Posts: 128
Joined: 20 Jan 2014, 17:57

Re: How to put folds default status on toggle in SciTE?

21 Aug 2016, 18:15

Hi give these a try.

Code: Select all

#NoEnv  ; Recommended for performance and compatibility with future AutoHotkey releases.
; #Warn  ; Enable warnings to assist with detecting common errors.
SendMode Input  ; Recommended for new scripts due to its superior speed and reliability.
SetWorkingDir %A_ScriptDir%  ; Ensures a consistent starting directory.

;With SciTE active

!^t::			;toggles whole script
sendinput !va
return

!^s::			;just at  insertion point
sendinput !vc
return

hunter99
DeepMind
Posts: 271
Joined: 19 Jul 2016, 14:47

Re: How to put folds default status on toggle in SciTE?

22 Aug 2016, 04:14

hunter99 wrote:Hi give these a try.

Code: Select all

#NoEnv  ; Recommended for performance and compatibility with future AutoHotkey releases.
; #Warn  ; Enable warnings to assist with detecting common errors.
SendMode Input  ; Recommended for new scripts due to its superior speed and reliability.
SetWorkingDir %A_ScriptDir%  ; Ensures a consistent starting directory.

;With SciTE active

!^t::			;toggles whole script
sendinput !va
return

!^s::			;just at  insertion point
sendinput !vc
return

hunter99
yeah, but I mean a permanent way (default), or sending these keystrokes when I open SciTE and not every time I activate it's window with an hotkey also would be fine ;)

Return to “Ask For Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AHKStudent, Ernimg, Google [Bot], Rohwedder, sta, Xeo786 and 54 guests