Page 1 of 1

variables

Posted: 07 Nov 2017, 07:04
by HIAC
hy,

Code: Select all

Gui, Add, Edit, x6 y10 w30 h20 vMAC0,
how can i make this MAC0 variable be like := MAC0 ?

Re: variables  Topic is solved

Posted: 07 Nov 2017, 07:19
by euras
HIAC wrote:hy,

Code: Select all

Gui, Add, Edit, x6 y10 w30 h20 vMAC0,
how can i make this MAC0 variable be like := MAC0 ?
emm... gui, submit
test := MAC0
?

Re: variables

Posted: 07 Nov 2017, 07:22
by HIAC
I thought I already tried that, but somehow it does work now.. thanks a lot