I got error color in SciTE4AutoHotkey

Get help with using AutoHotkey and its commands and hotkeys
ThewarII
Posts: 37
Joined: 01 Oct 2014, 09:33
Facebook: [email protected]

I got error color in SciTE4AutoHotkey

04 Jan 2019, 12:07

I got error color in SciTE4AutoHotkey
https://imgur.com/POXkyFz
how can i fix it ?

(full size: 1403x652)
In that you can see:
- In line 17 color is no longer clear.
- In line 18 the text is discolored & unclear. Look at it of word "Hello World" look like "Iello horlc".
- Number line is error like that, very fuzzy, color black with some color white.
- Msgbox in line 35 is deformed.
- In line 54, you can see it as number 53 & 55 as number 54. The text is unclear.
etc...

I edited this topic for exactly what i need help.
Last edited by ThewarII on 08 Jan 2019, 12:54, edited 2 times in total.
I :superhappy: when I know about AHK.
I have been using AHK for do anything in microsoft window.
The first time I know it in around year 2013.
User avatar
Delta Pythagorean
Posts: 481
Joined: 13 Feb 2017, 13:44
GitHub: DelPyth
Location: Somewhere in the US

Re: I got error color in SciTE4AutoHotkey

04 Jan 2019, 14:20

If you wouldn't mind hosting the screenshot to a new website, such as Imgur for a better resolution.

As for the syntax error, this is the demo for syntax highlighting in SciTE2AHK. This would, of course, provide an understanding to the user for what they can tell the differences between.
ThewarII
Posts: 37
Joined: 01 Oct 2014, 09:33
Facebook: [email protected]

Re: I got error color in SciTE4AutoHotkey

06 Jan 2019, 03:46

Oh shit for bad resolution, sorry for about that.
https://imgur.com/POXkyFz
(full size: 1403x652)
In that you can see:
- In line 17 color is no longer clear.
- In line 18 the text is discolored & unclear. Look at it of word "Hello World" look like "Iello horlc".
- Number line is error like that, very fuzzy, color black with some color white.
- Msgbox in line 35 is deformed.
- In line 54, you can see it as number 53 & 55 as number 54. The text is unclear.
etc...
I :superhappy: when I know about AHK.
I have been using AHK for do anything in microsoft window.
The first time I know it in around year 2013.
ThewarII
Posts: 37
Joined: 01 Oct 2014, 09:33
Facebook: [email protected]

Re: I got error color in SciTE4AutoHotkey

08 Jan 2019, 12:52

Please help me.
I :superhappy: when I know about AHK.
I have been using AHK for do anything in microsoft window.
The first time I know it in around year 2013.

Return to “Ask For Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], BreezeB, Google [Bot], hotkeyguy, hymal7, marcefw, RickC and 232 guests