progress bars Topic is solved

Get help with using AutoHotkey (v1.1 and older) and its commands and hotkeys
awcrt9316
Posts: 61
Joined: 03 Mar 2020, 20:06

progress bars

26 Apr 2020, 23:59

If you run this script, which produces progress bars for every pixel, it has gaps every 4 in the y direction and every so often in the x direction. There are just white gaps between them. I need them to be 1 by 1 sized. Also, it seems like theres a progress bar limit, or theres an error somewhere. before it creates a 100 by 100 progress bar thing, it stops early for some reason. Just wondering if someone understands whats going on.

Code: Select all

#singleinstance, force
#persistent


gui, +alwaysontop

x:= 0
y:=0


loop, 10000
{


gui, Add, Progress,x%X% y%Y% h1 w1 Backgroundred, 0
gui, show, h500 w500, progress bars

x++


if (x > 100)
	{
		x := 0
		y++
	}	
	
	tooltip, %x% " " %y%
}



return

esc::
ExitApp

return

User avatar
flyingDman
Posts: 2817
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 19:01

Re: progress bars  Topic is solved

27 Apr 2020, 00:16

Add gui, -dpiscale at the top
14.3 & 1.3.7
awcrt9316
Posts: 61
Joined: 03 Mar 2020, 20:06

Re: progress bars

27 Apr 2020, 00:23

ahh got it, I've used that so many times in the past, surprised I didn't catch that bug. Thanks for your help.

Return to “Ask for Help (v1)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Panaku, Rohwedder, roysubs and 318 guests