variables Topic is solved

Get help with using AutoHotkey and its commands and hotkeys
HIAC
Posts: 111
Joined: 11 Oct 2017, 17:59
Location: Republic of Serbia

variables

07 Nov 2017, 07:04

hy,

Code: Select all

Gui, Add, Edit, x6 y10 w30 h20 vMAC0,
how can i make this MAC0 variable be like := MAC0 ?
euras
Posts: 404
Joined: 05 Nov 2015, 12:56

Re: variables  Topic is solved

07 Nov 2017, 07:19

HIAC wrote:hy,

Code: Select all

Gui, Add, Edit, x6 y10 w30 h20 vMAC0,
how can i make this MAC0 variable be like := MAC0 ?
emm... gui, submit
test := MAC0
?
HIAC
Posts: 111
Joined: 11 Oct 2017, 17:59
Location: Republic of Serbia

Re: variables

07 Nov 2017, 07:22

I thought I already tried that, but somehow it does work now.. thanks a lot

Return to “Ask For Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AHKStudent, Bing [Bot], boiler, c7aesa7r, Clemens375, dazsmith99, mikeyww, songdg and 58 guests