bug in script "label does not exist"

Get help with using AutoHotkey (v1.1 and older) and its commands and hotkeys
bittencourt318
Posts: 90
Joined: 16 Apr 2020, 10:57

bug in script "label does not exist"

09 Mar 2022, 10:48

I'm having a problem with my codgo keeps saying that there is no label! but it exists i've checked several times without succeeding can someone help me

Code: Select all

Gui, Add, ComboBox, x100 y275 w80 vAtacar4 , sempre_atacar|atacar_3|atacar_4|iguinorar|dar_use|usarHK

could someone help me solve this bug
bug script.png
bug script.png (14.47 KiB) Viewed 925 times
Last edited by bittencourt318 on 09 Mar 2022, 10:56, edited 1 time in total.
bittencourt318
Posts: 90
Joined: 16 Apr 2020, 10:57

Re: bug in script "label does not exist"

09 Mar 2022, 10:50

bittencourt318 wrote:
09 Mar 2022, 10:48
I'm having a problem with my codgo keeps saying that there is no label! but it exists i've checked several times without succeeding can someone help me

Code: Select all


could someone help me solve this bug

bug script.png
RussF
Posts: 1311
Joined: 05 Aug 2021, 06:36

Re: bug in script "label does not exist"

09 Mar 2022, 10:54

Try:

Code: Select all

Gosub, atacara 
Without the surrounding %'s.

Russ
bittencourt318
Posts: 90
Joined: 16 Apr 2020, 10:57

Re: bug in script "label does not exist"

09 Mar 2022, 10:55

RussF wrote:
09 Mar 2022, 10:54
Try:

Code: Select all

Gosub, atacara
Without the surrounding %'s.

Russ
I sent the old photo then I changed everything to this q is
RussF
Posts: 1311
Joined: 05 Aug 2021, 06:36

Re: bug in script "label does not exist"

09 Mar 2022, 11:04

Ok, then,

Code: Select all

Gosub, Atacar4
I'm just guessing here. If you want more detailed analysis, you must post your code between [code][/code] blocks.

Russ
User avatar
boiler
Posts: 17404
Joined: 21 Dec 2014, 02:44

Re: bug in script "label does not exist"

09 Mar 2022, 11:06

It looks like you have a variable name associated with the ComboBox named Atacar4, so Gosub, %Atacar4% would make sense, but you would have to have retrieved the selection from a combo box. Assuming you did that and that you have subroutines named sempre_atacar, atacar_3, atacar_4, iguinorar, dar_use, and usarHK, then it should work. So did you do something to retrieve the selected string? You should have a GuiControlGet statement in your code somewhere.
bittencourt318
Posts: 90
Joined: 16 Apr 2020, 10:57

Re: bug in script "label does not exist"

09 Mar 2022, 11:18

boiler wrote:
09 Mar 2022, 11:06
It looks like you have a variable name associated with the ComboBox named Atacar4, so Gosub, %Atacar4% would make sense, but you would have to have retrieved the selection from a combo box. Assuming you did that and that you have subroutines named sempre_atacar, atacar_3, atacar_4, iguinorar, dar_use, and usarHK, then it should work. So did you do something to retrieve the selected string? You should have a GuiControlGet statement in your code somewhere.
let's say q ue the codgo has several lines so this error always happens on the last line I use
bittencourt318
Posts: 90
Joined: 16 Apr 2020, 10:57

Re: bug in script "label does not exist"

09 Mar 2022, 12:26

bittencourt318 wrote:
09 Mar 2022, 11:18
boiler wrote:
09 Mar 2022, 11:06
It looks like you have a variable name associated with the ComboBox named Atacar4, so Gosub, %Atacar4% would make sense, but you would have to have retrieved the selection from a combo box. Assuming you did that and that you have subroutines named sempre_atacar, atacar_3, atacar_4, iguinorar, dar_use, and usarHK, then it should work. So did you do something to retrieve the selected string? You should have a GuiControlGet statement in your code somewhere.
let's say q ue the codgo has several lines so this error always happens on the last line I use
I found out what happened did not stop at the last I used but in the next because there was no hotkey selected would have a way to leave a hotkey preselected in the

Code: Select all

Gui, Add, ComboBox, x100 y75 w80 vAtacar , usarHK|sempre_atacar|atacar_3|atacar_4|iguinorar|dar_use
User avatar
boiler
Posts: 17404
Joined: 21 Dec 2014, 02:44

Re: bug in script "label does not exist"

09 Mar 2022, 12:41

I don’t understand what you are saying in your last two posts, and I don’t know if you’re saying you are still having problems or if it’s solved. If you still have problems, you should post your whole script because we are guessing at what the issue might be.
bittencourt318
Posts: 90
Joined: 16 Apr 2020, 10:57

Re: bug in script "label does not exist"

09 Mar 2022, 20:33

boiler wrote:
09 Mar 2022, 12:41
I don’t understand what you are saying in your last two posts, and I don’t know if you’re saying you are still having problems or if it’s solved. If you still have problems, you should post your whole script because we are guessing at what the issue might be.
I managed to solve the problem was not in that part but in the next step that was blank then I changed the final value and solved thank you very much

sorry for the translation sometimes does not stay as it should kkk

Return to “Ask for Help (v1)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Chunjee, Hansielein, Lpanatt and 331 guests