Please help!

Get help with using AutoHotkey (v1.1 and older) and its commands and hotkeys
zayntheboss
Posts: 15
Joined: 24 Feb 2019, 15:21

Please help!

25 Feb 2019, 22:24

Is there any way to break out of a loop and do something once but continue running the loop?

Sorry for the clickbait, it's just that I'm not very lucky getting answers on this forum, it seems.
hd0202
Posts: 183
Joined: 04 Oct 2013, 03:07
Location: Germany near Cologne

Re: Please help!

26 Feb 2019, 00:02

Code: Select all

loop
{
	...
	if (<your condition>)
		gosub, subroutine
	...
}
exitapp  ; or  return

subroutine:
	...
return   ; continue the loop
another way is: calling a function

I'm not very lucky getting answers on this forum
your first post was solved by yourself
your second post: you must give the forum some time to answer
your third post: see above
:?:
Hubert

Return to “Ask for Help (v1)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], MrHue, Rohwedder, songdg and 343 guests