Double-click to select

Discuss issues and requests related with the forum software
jaco0646
Posts: 10
Joined: 17 Oct 2013, 19:28

Double-click to select

31 Mar 2014, 21:05

I wish that the post editor would let me select words by double clicking. :)
lexikos
Posts: 6447
Joined: 30 Sep 2013, 04:07
GitHub: Lexikos

Re: Double-click to select

01 Apr 2014, 00:37

Maybe I'm misunderstanding you, because it works fine here and always has. That's a function of the browser, and one that the post editor does not interfere with as far as I can tell.
User avatar
tidbit
Posts: 1131
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 17:15
Location: USA

Re: Double-click to select

01 Apr 2014, 14:57

Works for me. You probably have an addon for your browser messing stuff up.
rawr. fear me.
*poke*
Is it December 21, 2012 yet?
jaco0646
Posts: 10
Joined: 17 Oct 2013, 19:28

Re: Double-click to select

01 Apr 2014, 18:49

Aha, it works for me in Chrome, not in IE11.
Good to know.

Return to “Forum Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests